TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Puka Nacua
Puka Nacua

Puka Nacua

RANK #372026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR10WR · Los Angeles RamsAge 256' 2"2026 season
5
Games
62
Targets
45
Receptions
485
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
114
FPTS (PPR)
22.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #37 OVERALLDepth piece — #10 among wide receivers

Puka Nacua is ranked #10 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile95%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Puka Nacua 2026 fantasy outlook

22.7Proj FPTS · ~204 / 9 games
14–27.7Typical game · middle 50%
#41QB draft rank
#7Superflex rank
#5 · WR10Scoring rank · position
6.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 6.9) lines up with our rank (#4 overall and WR10 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LAR 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
SF
W2
NYG
W3
@DEN
W4
@PHI
W5
BUF
W6
ARI
W7
@LV
W8
LAC
W9
@WSH
W10
@ARI
W11
BYE
W12
GB
W13
KC
W14
@SF
W15
DAL
W16
@SEA
W17
@TB
W18
SEA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Nacua with other WRs on your roster.

Puka Nacua consistency and floor

5 GAMES
12.4
Floor (p10)
22.7
Average
37.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
22.7
Season avg FPTS
22.7
Last 10 FPTS
22.7
Last 5 FPTS

Nacua vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets6296
Receptions4597
Rec yards48593
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG22.799
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Nacua fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
50250AVG 22.712.4W127.7W437.7W514W621.8W7
SEASON HIGH 37.7SEASON LOW 12.4LAST 5 AVG 22.7

Puka Nacua game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@LVW 35-2110868110021.8
6ARIL 18-16768000014
5BUFL 37-34 OT241713819037.7
4@PHIW 24-2012912502127.7
1SFL 27-7957400012.4
QIs Puka Nacua a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #37 overall, #10 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Puka Nacua be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 6.9 (roughly round 1 in a 12-team league). We rank him #4 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Puka Nacua score in 2026?

We project 22.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 204 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 14 and 27.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #5 in projected scoring (#4 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Puka Nacua for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 12.4 and a ceiling of 37.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.