TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Quintin Morris
Quintin Morris

Quintin Morris

RANK #4432026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE108TE · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 276' 2"2026 season
6
Games
2
Targets
1
Receptions
7
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #443 OVERALLDepth piece — #108 among tight ends

Quintin Morris is ranked #108 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile6%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Morris with other TEs on your roster.

Quintin Morris consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
1.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.3
Season avg FPTS
0.3
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS

Morris vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets218
Receptions116
Rec yards713
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.310
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Morris fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.30W11.7W20W30W40W50W6
SEASON HIGH 1.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.4

Quintin Morris game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6HOUL 34-310000000
5PHIW 19-170000000
4@CINW 22-170000000
3NEW 35-60000000
2@DENL 20-131170001.7
1CLEW 34-101000000
QIs Quintin Morris a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #443 overall, #108 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Quintin Morris be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #443, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Quintin Morris for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.