
Quintin Morris
RANK #4432026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE108TE · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 276' 2"2026 season
6
Games
2
Targets
1
Receptions
7
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #443 OVERALLDepth piece — #108 among tight ends
Quintin Morris is ranked #108 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile6%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Morris with other TEs on your roster.
Quintin Morris consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
1.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.3
Season avg FPTS
0.3
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS
Morris vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets218
Receptions116
Rec yards713
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.310
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Morris fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 1.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.4
Quintin Morris game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | HOU | L 34-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | PHI | W 19-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @CIN | W 22-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | NE | W 35-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @DEN | L 20-13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 1 | CLE | W 34-10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Morris and the TE board
QIs Quintin Morris a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #443 overall, #108 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Quintin Morris be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #443, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Quintin Morris for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.