TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Rachaad White
Rachaad White

Rachaad White

RANK #1792026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB38RB · Washington CommandersAge 276' 0"2026 season
5
Games
145
Rush yards
2
Total TD
14
Receptions
15
Targets
49
FPTS (PPR)
9.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #179 OVERALLDepth piece — #38 among running backs

Rachaad White is ranked #38 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile61%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Rachaad White 2026 fantasy outlook

9.8Proj FPTS · ~88 / 9 games
4.7–14.3Typical game · middle 50%
#1221QB draft rank
#135Superflex rank
#108 · RB38Scoring rank · position
140.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 140.3) lines up with our rank (#122 overall and RB38 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

WSH 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PHI
W2
@DAL
W3
SEA
W4
IND
W5
NYG
W6
@SF
W7
BYE
W8
PHI
W9
LAR
W10
@NYG
W11
CIN
W12
@ARI
W13
@TEN
W14
HOU
W15
ATL
W16
@MIN
W17
@JAX
W18
DAL
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing White with other RBs on your roster.

Rachaad White consistency and floor

5 GAMES
3
Floor (p10)
9.8
Average
15.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
9.8
Season avg FPTS
9.8
Last 10 FPTS
9.8
Last 5 FPTS

White vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards14561
Rush TD050
Targets1576
Receptions1481
Rec yards8376
Rec TD299
Fantasy PPG9.876
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

White fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.84.7W114.3W211.1W33W515.7W6
SEASON HIGH 15.7SEASON LOW 3LAST 5 AVG 9.8

Rachaad White game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@SFL 23-175430127015.7
5NYGT 27-27 OT11201803
3SEAW 33-31116135011.1
2@DALL 37-206640043014.3
1@PHIL 24-2222502204.7
QIs Rachaad White a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #179 overall, #38 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Rachaad White be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 140.3 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #122 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Rachaad White score in 2026?

We project 9.8 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 88 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.7 and 14.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #108 in projected scoring (#122 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Rachaad White for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 3 and a ceiling of 15.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.