TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Raheim Sanders
Raheim Sanders

Raheim Sanders

RANK #2652026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB59RB · Cleveland BrownsAge 246' 0"2026 season
5
Games
43
Rush yards
0
Total TD
11
Receptions
12
Targets
23
FPTS (PPR)
4.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #265 OVERALLDepth piece — #59 among running backs

Raheim Sanders is ranked #59 among 86 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile33%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
LATE FLIER

Raheim Sanders 2026 fantasy outlook

4.5Proj FPTS · ~41 / 9 games
2.3–5.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1821QB draft rank
#188Superflex rank
#184 · RB59Scoring rank · position
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #182 overall and RB59 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Sanders with other RBs on your roster.

Raheim Sanders consistency and floor

5 GAMES
2.1
Floor (p10)
4.5
Average
9.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
4.5
Season avg FPTS
4.5
Last 10 FPTS
4.5
Last 5 FPTS

Sanders vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 131 RANKED
Rush yards4330
Rush TD050
Targets1272
Receptions1176
Rec yards7473
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG4.551
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Sanders fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 4.55.6W12.1W29.1W33.6W42.3W5
SEASON HIGH 9.1SEASON LOW 2.1LAST 5 AVG 4.5

Raheim Sanders game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5@NYJL 17-1211101202.3
4PITW 27-242270903.6
3CARW 21-18543401709.1
2@TBW 23-191170402.1
1@JAXL 34-1033250105.6
QIs Raheim Sanders a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #265 overall, #59 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Raheim Sanders be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #265, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Raheim Sanders score in 2026?

We project 4.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 41 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.3 and 5.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #184 in projected scoring (#182 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Raheim Sanders for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 2.1 and a ceiling of 9.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.