TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Rasheen Ali
Rasheen Ali

Rasheen Ali

RANK #4402026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB89RB · Baltimore RavensAge 255' 11"2026 season
7
Games
19
Rush yards
0
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #440 OVERALLDepth piece — #89 among running backs

Rasheen Ali is ranked #89 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile6%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Ali with other RBs on your roster.

Rasheen Ali consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
1.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
0.3
Season avg FPTS
0.3
Last 10 FPTS
0.4
Last 5 FPTS

Ali vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards1921
Rush TD050
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.310
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Ali fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.30W10W20W30W40W50W61.9W7
SEASON HIGH 1.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.4

Rasheen Ali game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CINL 35-1300001901.9
6@CLEL 13-100000000
5@ATLW 30-23 OT0000000
4TENW 24-180000000
3DALW 34-310000000
2NOL 24-170000000
1@INDW 41-230000000
QIs Rasheen Ali a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #440 overall, #89 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Rasheen Ali be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #440 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow consistent is Rasheen Ali for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.