TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Rashod Bateman
Rashod Bateman

Rashod Bateman

RANK #1702026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR62WR · Baltimore RavensAge 266' 1"2026 season
7
Games
26
Targets
18
Receptions
266
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
51
FPTS (PPR)
7.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #170 OVERALLDepth piece — #62 among wide receivers

Rashod Bateman is ranked #62 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.5 points per game below his average.

Percentile66%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Rashod Bateman 2026 fantasy outlook

7.2Proj FPTS · ~72 / 10 games
0–11.2Typical game · middle 50%
#1391QB draft rank
#148Superflex rank
#153 · WR62Scoring rank · position
169ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #139 overall and WR62 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169 — the market drafts him 88 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Bateman with other WRs on your roster.

Rashod Bateman consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
7.2
Average
21.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
7.2
Season avg FPTS
7.2
Last 10 FPTS
5.8
Last 5 FPTS

Bateman vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2671
Receptions1874
Rec yards26679
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG7.270
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Bateman fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 7.20W121.8W25.7W36.6W411.2W50W65.3W7
SEASON HIGH 21.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 5.7

Rashod Bateman game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CINL 35-1342330005.3
6@CLEL 13-101000000
5@ATLW 30-23 OT656200011.2
4TENW 24-1822460006.6
3DALW 34-3132370005.7
2NOL 24-17978810021.8
1@INDW 41-231000000
QIs Rashod Bateman a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #170 overall, #62 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Rashod Bateman be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #139 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Rashod Bateman score in 2026?

We project 7.2 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 72 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 11.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #153 in projected scoring (#139 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Rashod Bateman for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 21.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.