TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Rhamondre Stevenson
Rhamondre Stevenson

Rhamondre Stevenson

RANK #702026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB19RB · New England PatriotsAge 286' 0"2026 season
7
Games
285
Rush yards
3
Total TD
20
Receptions
24
Targets
85
FPTS (PPR)
12.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #70 OVERALLDepth piece — #19 among running backs

Rhamondre Stevenson is ranked #19 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.2 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile81%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Rhamondre Stevenson 2026 fantasy outlook

12.1Proj FPTS · ~121 / 10 games
3.6–17.5Typical game · middle 50%
#601QB draft rank
#74Superflex rank
#75 · RB19Scoring rank · position
105.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 105.5) lines up with our rank (#60 overall and RB19 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Stevenson with other RBs on your roster.

Rhamondre Stevenson consistency and floor

7 GAMES
3.6
Floor (p10)
12.1
Average
22.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
12.1
Season avg FPTS
12.1
Last 10 FPTS
13.4
Last 5 FPTS

Stevenson vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards28579
Rush TD284
Targets2490
Receptions2092
Rec yards20496
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG12.184
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Stevenson fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 12.114.5W13.6W26.8W316.4W417.5W53.6W622.5W7
SEASON HIGH 22.5SEASON LOW 3.6LAST 5 AVG 13.3

Rhamondre Stevenson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CHIL 30-245593122022.5
6NYJW 26-1900003603.6
5LVW 45-173321064117.5
4@BUFW 29-265327047116.4
3@JAXL 35-6331602206.8
2PITW 20-321304303.6
1@SEAL 13-106544051014.5
QIs Rhamondre Stevenson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #70 overall, #19 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Rhamondre Stevenson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 105.5 (roughly round 9 in a 12-team league). We rank him #60 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Rhamondre Stevenson score in 2026?

We project 12.1 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 121 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.6 and 17.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #75 in projected scoring (#60 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Rhamondre Stevenson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 3.6 and a ceiling of 22.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.