TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Robert Tonyan
Robert Tonyan

Robert Tonyan

RANK #4532026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE113TE · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 326' 5"2026 season
7
Games
1
Targets
1
Receptions
2
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #453 OVERALLDepth piece — #113 among tight ends

Robert Tonyan is ranked #113 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile2%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Tonyan with other TEs on your roster.

Robert Tonyan consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.2
Average
1.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
0.2
Season avg FPTS
0.2
Last 10 FPTS
0.2
Last 5 FPTS

Tonyan vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets17
Receptions116
Rec yards24
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.27
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Tonyan fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.20W10W21.2W30W40W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 1.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3

Robert Tonyan game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NOW 16-100000000
6@TBW 26-19 OT0000000
5INDW 34-220000000
4@CLEL 27-240000000
3CINW 30-271120001.2
2@NEL 20-30000000
1ATLW 20-130000000
QIs Robert Tonyan a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #453 overall, #113 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Robert Tonyan be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #453, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Robert Tonyan for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.