
Robert Tonyan
RANK #4532026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE113TE · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 326' 5"2026 season
7
Games
1
Targets
1
Receptions
2
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #453 OVERALLDepth piece — #113 among tight ends
Robert Tonyan is ranked #113 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile2%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Tonyan with other TEs on your roster.
Robert Tonyan consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.2
Average
1.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered14%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average86%
0.2
Season avg FPTS
0.2
Last 10 FPTS
0.2
Last 5 FPTS
Tonyan vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets17
Receptions116
Rec yards24
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.27
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Tonyan fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 1.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3
Robert Tonyan game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | NO | W 16-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @TB | W 26-19 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | IND | W 34-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @CLE | L 27-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | CIN | W 30-27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2 | @NE | L 20-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | ATL | W 20-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Tonyan and the TE board
QIs Robert Tonyan a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #453 overall, #113 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Robert Tonyan be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #453, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Robert Tonyan for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 14% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 86%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.