TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Roman Wilson
Roman Wilson

Roman Wilson

RANK #1962026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR69WR · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 255' 10"2026 season
5
Games
25
Targets
14
Receptions
188
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
45
FPTS (PPR)
9.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #196 OVERALLDepth piece — #69 among wide receivers

Roman Wilson is ranked #69 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile62%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Roman Wilson 2026 fantasy outlook

INJURY RESERVE
9.0Proj FPTS · ~81 / 9 games
5.6–15Typical game · middle 50%
#1171QB draft rank
#130Superflex rank
#126 · WR69Scoring rank · position
169.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #117 overall and WR69 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.9 — the market drafts him 958 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Wilson with other WRs on your roster.

Roman Wilson consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
9.0
Average
16.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
9.0
Season avg FPTS
9.0
Last 10 FPTS
9.0
Last 5 FPTS

Wilson vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2568
Receptions1466
Rec yards18865
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG9.080
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Wilson fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.05.6W17.8W215W316.4W40W5
SEASON HIGH 16.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 9.0

Roman Wilson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5INDW 34-221000000
4@CLEL 27-24637410016.4
3CINW 30-27636010015
2@NEL 20-365280007.8
1ATLW 20-1363260005.6
QIs Roman Wilson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #196 overall, #69 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Roman Wilson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #117 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Roman Wilson score in 2026?

We project 9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 81 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.6 and 15 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #126 in projected scoring (#117 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Roman Wilson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 16.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.