TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Rome Odunze
Rome Odunze

Rome Odunze

RANK #1362026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR49WR · Chicago BearsAge 246' 3"2026 season
7
Games
39
Targets
24
Receptions
381
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
60
FPTS (PPR)
8.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #136 OVERALLDepth piece — #49 among wide receivers

Rome Odunze is ranked #49 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile73%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Rome Odunze 2026 fantasy outlook

8.6Proj FPTS · ~86 / 10 games
6.9–10.9Typical game · middle 50%
#1091QB draft rank
#124Superflex rank
#136 · WR49Scoring rank · position
102.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #55; we rank him #109 overall and WR49 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Odunze with other WRs on your roster.

Rome Odunze consistency and floor

7 GAMES
5
Floor (p10)
8.6
Average
15.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
8.6
Season avg FPTS
8.6
Last 10 FPTS
9.1
Last 5 FPTS

Odunze vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3983
Receptions2481
Rec yards38190
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG8.676
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Odunze fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 8.67.2W17.3W27.4W315.4W45W56.9W610.9W7
SEASON HIGH 15.4SEASON LOW 5LAST 5 AVG 9.1

Rome Odunze game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NEW 30-24546900010.9
6@ATLW 31-2343390006.9
5@GBL 31-793400005
4NYJW 23-12769400015.4
3PHIW 27-763440007.4
2MINL 9-343430007.3
1@CARW 59-3732520007.2
QIs Rome Odunze a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #136 overall, #49 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Rome Odunze be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 102.2 (roughly round 9 in a 12-team league). We rank him #109 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Rome Odunze score in 2026?

We project 8.6 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 86 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.9 and 10.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #136 in projected scoring (#109 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Rome Odunze for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 5 and a ceiling of 15.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.