TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Romeo Doubs
Romeo Doubs

Romeo Doubs

RANK #1432026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR52WR · New England PatriotsAge 266' 2"2026 season
6
Games
24
Targets
14
Receptions
261
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
58
FPTS (PPR)
9.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #143 OVERALLDepth piece — #52 among wide receivers

Romeo Doubs is ranked #52 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.9 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile71%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Romeo Doubs 2026 fantasy outlook

INJURY RESERVE
9.7Proj FPTS · ~87 / 9 games
2.6–12.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1081QB draft rank
#123Superflex rank
#110 · WR52Scoring rank · position
159.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #108 overall and WR52 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 159.4 — the market drafts him 43 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Doubs with other WRs on your roster.

Romeo Doubs consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
9.7
Average
23.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
9.7
Season avg FPTS
9.7
Last 10 FPTS
11.6
Last 5 FPTS

Doubs vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2468
Receptions1466
Rec yards26179
Rec TD394
Fantasy PPG9.784
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Doubs fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 9.70W112.6W27.9W323.8W42.6W511.2W6
SEASON HIGH 23.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 11.6

Romeo Doubs game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6NYJW 26-19114210011.2
5LVW 45-1731160002.6
4@BUFW 29-26965820023.8
3@JAXL 35-643490007.9
2PITW 20-3439600012.6
1@SEAL 13-103000000
QIs Romeo Doubs a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #143 overall, #52 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Romeo Doubs be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 159.4 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #108 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Romeo Doubs score in 2026?

We project 9.7 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 87 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.6 and 12.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #110 in projected scoring (#108 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Romeo Doubs for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 23.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.