TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Ryan Miller
Ryan Miller

Ryan Miller

RANK #3072026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR113WR · New England PatriotsAge 266' 2"2026 season
5
Games
4
Targets
3
Receptions
92
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
18
FPTS (PPR)
3.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #307 OVERALLDepth piece — #113 among wide receivers

Ryan Miller is ranked #113 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile37%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Miller with other WRs on your roster.

Ryan Miller consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
3.6
Average
14.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
3.6
Season avg FPTS
3.6
Last 10 FPTS
3.6
Last 5 FPTS

Miller vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets417
Receptions324
Rec yards9246
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG3.649
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Miller fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 3.60W114.7W23.5W30W40W5
SEASON HIGH 14.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.6

Ryan Miller game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5CINL 31-240000000
4@MINL 15-100000000
3KCL 24-1032150003.5
2@SFL 35-13117710014.7
1@LVL 27-130000000
QIs Ryan Miller a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #307 overall, #113 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Ryan Miller be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #307, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Ryan Miller for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 14.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.