
Ryan Miller
RANK #3072026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR113WR · New England PatriotsAge 266' 2"2026 season
5
Games
4
Targets
3
Receptions
92
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
18
FPTS (PPR)
3.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #307 OVERALLDepth piece — #113 among wide receivers
Ryan Miller is ranked #113 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile37%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Miller with other WRs on your roster.
Ryan Miller consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
3.6
Average
14.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
3.6
Season avg FPTS
3.6
Last 10 FPTS
3.6
Last 5 FPTS
Miller vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets417
Receptions324
Rec yards9246
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG3.649
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Miller fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 14.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.6
Ryan Miller game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | CIN | L 31-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | @MIN | L 15-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | KC | L 24-10 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2 | @SF | L 35-13 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 |
| 1 | @LV | L 27-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Miller and the WR board
QIs Ryan Miller a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #307 overall, #113 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Ryan Miller be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #307, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Ryan Miller for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 14.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.