TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Samaje Perine
Samaje Perine

Samaje Perine

RANK #2212026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB47RB · Cincinnati BengalsAge 315' 11"2026 season
6
Games
126
Rush yards
2
Total TD
7
Receptions
10
Targets
38
FPTS (PPR)
6.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #221 OVERALLDepth piece — #47 among running backs

Samaje Perine is ranked #47 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile51%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Samaje Perine 2026 fantasy outlook

6.3Proj FPTS · ~57 / 9 games
2.4–8Typical game · middle 50%
#1781QB draft rank
#185Superflex rank
#168 · RB47Scoring rank · position
168.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 168.9) lines up with our rank (#178 overall and RB47 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
TB
W2
@HOU
W3
@PIT
W4
JAX
W5
@MIA
W6
BYE
W7
@BAL
W8
TEN
W9
@ATL
W10
PIT
W11
@WSH
W12
NO
W13
@CLE
W14
KC
W15
@CAR
W16
@IND
W17
BAL
W18
CLE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Perine with other RBs on your roster.

Samaje Perine consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0.7
Floor (p10)
6.3
Average
15.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
6.3
Season avg FPTS
6.3
Last 10 FPTS
5.9
Last 5 FPTS

Perine vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards12654
Rush TD172
Targets1062
Receptions760
Rec yards6165
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG6.362
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Perine fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 6.38W13.2W22.4W30.7W415.8W57.6W7
SEASON HIGH 15.8SEASON LOW 0.7LAST 5 AVG 6.0

Samaje Perine game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@BALW 35-1300001617.6
5@MIAW 31-242210168015.8
4JAXL 22-171000700.7
3@PITL 30-273150902.4
2@HOUW 20-611160603.2
1TBW 33-27333002008
QIs Samaje Perine a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #221 overall, #47 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Samaje Perine be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 168.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #178 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Samaje Perine score in 2026?

We project 6.3 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 57 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.4 and 8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #168 in projected scoring (#178 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Samaje Perine for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0.7 and a ceiling of 15.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.