TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Saquon Barkley
Saquon Barkley

Saquon Barkley

RANK #2212026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB47RB · Philadelphia EaglesAge 296' 0"2026 season
5
Games
244
Rush yards
1
Total TD
6
Receptions
9
Targets
38
FPTS (PPR)
7.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #221 OVERALLDepth piece — #47 among running backs

Saquon Barkley is ranked #47 among 96 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile52%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
AVOID AT COST

Saquon Barkley 2026 fantasy outlook

QUESTIONABLE
7.6Proj FPTS · ~68 / 9 games
3–9Typical game · middle 50%
#1641QB draft rank
#172Superflex rank
#150 · RB47Scoring rank · position
35.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #15; we rank him #164 overall and RB47 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
WSH
W2
@TEN
W3
@CHI
W4
LAR
W5
@JAX
W6
CAR
W7
DAL
W8
@WSH
W9
NYG
W10
BYE
W11
PIT
W12
@DAL
W13
@ARI
W14
IND
W15
SEA
W16
HOU
W17
@SF
W18
@NYG
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Barkley with other RBs on your roster.

Saquon Barkley consistency and floor

5 GAMES
2
Floor (p10)
7.6
Average
15.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
7.6
Season avg FPTS
7.6
Last 10 FPTS
7.6
Last 5 FPTS

Barkley vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards24475
Rush TD171
Targets957
Receptions656
Rec yards1740
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG7.666
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Barkley fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 7.69W13W29W32W415.1W7
SEASON HIGH 15.1SEASON LOW 2LAST 5 AVG 7.6

Saquon Barkley game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7DALL 38-21229062115.1
4LARL 24-201120802
3@CHIL 27-721-208209
2@TENW 24-2021110903
1WSHW 24-2221-308309
QIs Saquon Barkley a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #221 overall, #47 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Saquon Barkley be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 35.9 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #164 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Saquon Barkley score in 2026?

We project 7.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 68 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3 and 9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #150 in projected scoring (#164 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Saquon Barkley for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 2 and a ceiling of 15.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.