
Sean Tucker
RANK #2972026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB65RB · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 255' 10"2026 season
5
Games
80
Rush yards
2
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
20
FPTS (PPR)
4.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #297 OVERALLDepth piece — #65 among running backs
Sean Tucker is ranked #65 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile32%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Tucker with other RBs on your roster.
Sean Tucker consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
4.0
Average
11.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
4.0
Season avg FPTS
4.0
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS
Tucker vs other running backs
PERCENTILE · 134 RANKEDRush yards8045
Rush TD284
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG4.044
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best
Tucker fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 11.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.0
Sean Tucker game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @CAR | W 43-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| 5 | @DAL | W 24-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 4 | GB | L 17-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | MIN | L 23-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | CLE | L 23-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Tucker and the RB board
QIs Sean Tucker a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #297 overall, #65 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Sean Tucker be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #297 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.
QHow consistent is Sean Tucker for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.