TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Sean Tucker
Sean Tucker

Sean Tucker

RANK #2972026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB65RB · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 255' 10"2026 season
5
Games
80
Rush yards
2
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
20
FPTS (PPR)
4.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #297 OVERALLDepth piece — #65 among running backs

Sean Tucker is ranked #65 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile32%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Tucker with other RBs on your roster.

Sean Tucker consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.0
Average
11.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
4.0
Season avg FPTS
4.0
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS

Tucker vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards8045
Rush TD284
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG4.044
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Tucker fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 4.00W20W37W41.8W511.2W7
SEASON HIGH 11.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.0

Sean Tucker game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CARW 43-13000052111.2
5@DALW 24-1600001801.8
4GBL 17-1400001017
3MINL 23-160000000
2CLEL 23-190000000
QIs Sean Tucker a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #297 overall, #65 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Sean Tucker be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #297 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow consistent is Sean Tucker for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.