TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Skyy Moore
Skyy Moore

Skyy Moore

RANK #3682026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR144WR · Green Bay PackersAge 265' 10"2026 season
5
Games
14
Targets
7
Receptions
35
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
11
FPTS (PPR)
2.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #368 OVERALLDepth piece — #144 among wide receivers

Skyy Moore is ranked #144 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile19%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Skyy Moore 2026 fantasy outlook

2.1Proj FPTS · ~19 / 9 games
0.8–2.6Typical game · middle 50%
#2351QB draft rank
#236Superflex rank
#239 · WR144Scoring rank · position
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #235 overall and WR144 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

GB 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@MIN
W2
@NYJ
W3
ATL
W4
@TB
W5
CHI
W6
DAL
W7
@DET
W8
CAR
W9
@NE
W10
MIN
W11
BYE
W12
@LAR
W13
@NO
W14
BUF
W15
MIA
W16
@CHI
W17
HOU
W18
DET
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Moore with other WRs on your roster.

Skyy Moore consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.1
Average
6.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
2.1
Season avg FPTS
2.1
Last 10 FPTS
2.1
Last 5 FPTS

Moore vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1447
Receptions745
Rec yards3521
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG2.134
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Moore fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.10W12.6W26.1W30.8W41W5
SEASON HIGH 6.1SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.1

Skyy Moore game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5CHIW 31-71100001
4@TBW 17-1421-20000.8
3ATLL 35-1473310006.1
2@NYJW 20-17 OT3260002.6
1@MINL 39-221000000
QIs Skyy Moore a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #368 overall, #144 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Skyy Moore be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #368, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Skyy Moore score in 2026?

We project 2.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 19 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0.8 and 2.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #239 in projected scoring (#235 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Skyy Moore for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 6.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.