
Tahj Brooks
RANK #4562026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB94RB · Cincinnati BengalsAge 245' 9"2026 season
6
Games
6
Rush yards
0
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #456 OVERALLDepth piece — #94 among running backs
Tahj Brooks is ranked #94 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile1%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
CIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
TB
W2
@HOU
W3
@PIT
W4
JAX
W5
@MIA
W6
BYE
W7
@BAL
W8
TEN
W9
@ATL
W10
PIT
W11
@WSH
W12
NO
W13
@CLE
W14
KC
W15
@CAR
W16
@IND
W17
BAL
W18
CLE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Brooks with other RBs on your roster.
Tahj Brooks consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.1
Average
0.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered20%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average80%
0.1
Season avg FPTS
0.1
Last 10 FPTS
0.1
Last 5 FPTS
Brooks vs other running backs
PERCENTILE · 134 RANKEDRush yards611
Rush TD050
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.17
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best
Brooks fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 0.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.1
Tahj Brooks game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @BAL | W 35-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 5 | @MIA | W 31-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | JAX | L 22-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @PIT | L 30-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @HOU | W 20-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Brooks and the RB board
QIs Tahj Brooks a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #456 overall, #94 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Tahj Brooks be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #456 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.
QHow consistent is Tahj Brooks for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 20% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 0.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 80%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.