
Tai Felton
RANK #3932026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR156WR · Minnesota VikingsAge 236' 1"2026 season
6
Games
7
Targets
3
Receptions
41
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
7
FPTS (PPR)
1.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #393 OVERALLDepth piece — #156 among wide receivers
Tai Felton is ranked #156 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile12%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
MIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
GB
W2
@CHI
W3
@TB
W4
MIA
W5
@NO
W6
BYE
W7
IND
W8
@DET
W9
BUF
W10
@GB
W11
@SF
W12
ATL
W13
CAR
W14
@NE
W15
DET
W16
WSH
W17
@NYJ
W18
CHI
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Felton with other WRs on your roster.
Tai Felton consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.2
Average
4.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
1.2
Season avg FPTS
1.2
Last 10 FPTS
1.4
Last 5 FPTS
Felton vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets728
Receptions324
Rec yards4126
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.222
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Felton fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 4.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.4
Tai Felton game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | IND | W 16-10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @NO | W 23-13 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 4 | MIA | W 15-10 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 3 | @TB | W 23-16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @CHI | W 9-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | GB | W 39-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Felton and the WR board
QIs Tai Felton a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #393 overall, #156 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Tai Felton be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #393 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Tai Felton for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 4.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.