TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tommy Tremble
Tommy Tremble

Tommy Tremble

RANK #2062026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE32TE · Carolina PanthersAge 266' 4"2026 season
6
Games
20
Targets
16
Receptions
136
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
42
FPTS (PPR)
6.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #206 OVERALLDepth piece — #32 among tight ends

Tommy Tremble is ranked #32 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile73%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Tommy Tremble 2026 fantasy outlook

6.9Proj FPTS · ~62 / 9 games
1.8–7.1Typical game · middle 50%
#1541QB draft rank
#162Superflex rank
#162 · TE32Scoring rank · position
169.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #154 overall and TE32 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.6 — the market drafts him 851 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Tremble with other TEs on your roster.

Tommy Tremble consistency and floor

6 GAMES
1.4
Floor (p10)
6.9
Average
20.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
6.9
Season avg FPTS
6.9
Last 10 FPTS
7.2
Last 5 FPTS

Tremble vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets2075
Receptions1678
Rec yards13673
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG6.979
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Tremble fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 6.95.5W11.4W27.1W35.2W420.6W61.8W7
SEASON HIGH 20.6SEASON LOW 1.4LAST 5 AVG 7.2

Tommy Tremble game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-132180001.8
6@PHIW 25-14444620020.6
4DETW 32-2644120005.2
3@CLEL 21-1843410007.1
2@ATLW 34-32140001.4
1CHIL 59-3753250005.5
QIs Tommy Tremble a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #206 overall, #32 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tommy Tremble be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.6 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #154 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tommy Tremble score in 2026?

We project 6.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 62 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.8 and 7.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #162 in projected scoring (#154 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tommy Tremble for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 1.4 and a ceiling of 20.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.