TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tony Pollard
Tony Pollard

Tony Pollard

RANK #642026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB17RB · Tennessee TitansAge 296' 0"2026 season
7
Games
478
Rush yards
4
Total TD
11
Receptions
15
Targets
88
FPTS (PPR)
12.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #64 OVERALLDepth piece — #17 among running backs

Tony Pollard is ranked #17 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 2.6 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile83%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Tony Pollard 2026 fantasy outlook

12.5Proj FPTS · ~125 / 10 games
5.2–13.6Typical game · middle 50%
#561QB draft rank
#73Superflex rank
#71 · RB17Scoring rank · position
114.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #56 overall and RB17 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 114.4 — the market drafts him 19 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Pollard with other RBs on your roster.

Tony Pollard consistency and floor

7 GAMES
4.4
Floor (p10)
12.5
Average
36.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
12.5
Season avg FPTS
12.5
Last 10 FPTS
15.2
Last 5 FPTS

Pollard vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards47893
Rush TD493
Targets1576
Receptions1172
Rec yards5058
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG12.586
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Pollard fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
50250AVG 12.54.4W17.5W213.6W313W45.2W57.6W636.5W7
SEASON HIGH 36.5SEASON LOW 4.4LAST 5 AVG 15.1

Tony Pollard game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CLEL 27-2433260129336.5
6@INDW 26-2010007607.6
5HOUL 26-310005205.2
4@BALL 24-18422048113
3@NYGL 12-74422074013.6
2PHIL 24-2011106407.5
1NYJL 23-1021-103504.4
QIs Tony Pollard a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #64 overall, #17 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tony Pollard be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 114.4 (roughly round 10 in a 12-team league). We rank him #56 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tony Pollard score in 2026?

We project 12.5 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 125 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.2 and 13.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #71 in projected scoring (#56 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tony Pollard for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 4.4 and a ceiling of 36.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.