TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tory Horton
Tory Horton

Tory Horton

RANK #3122026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR114WR · Seattle SeahawksAge 236' 2"2026 season
6
Games
10
Targets
5
Receptions
67
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
18
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #312 OVERALLDepth piece — #114 among wide receivers

Tory Horton is ranked #114 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile36%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

SEA 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NE
W2
@ARI
W3
@WSH
W4
LAC
W5
SF
W6
@DEN
W7
KC
W8
CHI
W9
ARI
W10
@LV
W11
BYE
W12
@SF
W13
DAL
W14
NYG
W15
@PHI
W16
LAR
W17
@CAR
W18
@LAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Horton with other WRs on your roster.

Tory Horton consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
7.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
3.5
Last 5 FPTS

Horton vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1037
Receptions537
Rec yards6738
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.945
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Horton fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.90W27.8W37.6W40W52.3W60W7
SEASON HIGH 7.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.5

Tory Horton game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7KCW 20-31000000
6@DENL 17-14 OT51130002.3
5SFL 32-290000000
4LACW 30-231161007.6
3@WSHL 33-3133480007.8
2@ARIW 31-70000000
QIs Tory Horton a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #312 overall, #114 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tory Horton be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #312 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Tory Horton for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 7.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.