TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Travis Hunter
Travis Hunter

Travis Hunter

RANK #3252026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR122WR · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 236' 1"2026 season
6
Games
6
Targets
6
Receptions
76
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
16
FPTS (PPR)
2.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #325 OVERALLDepth piece — #122 among wide receivers

Travis Hunter is ranked #122 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile32%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Hunter with other WRs on your roster.

Travis Hunter consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.7
Average
15.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
3.3
Season avg FPTS
3.3
Last 10 FPTS
3.6
Last 5 FPTS

Hunter vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets624
Receptions641
Rec yards7642
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.743
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Hunter fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 2.72.1W10W20W30W41.9W515.9W6
SEASON HIGH 15.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.6

Travis Hunter game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6HOUL 34-31445910015.9
5PHIW 19-171190001.9
4@CINW 22-170000000
3NEW 35-60000000
2@DENL 20-130000000
1CLEW 34-101180302.1
QIs Travis Hunter a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #325 overall, #122 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Travis Hunter be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 149.3 (roughly round 13 in a 12-team league). We rank him #325 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow consistent is Travis Hunter for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 15.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.