TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tre' Harris
Tre' Harris

Tre' Harris

RANK #2242026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR77WR · Los Angeles ChargersAge 246' 3"2026 season
5
Games
26
Targets
15
Receptions
225
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
38
FPTS (PPR)
7.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #224 OVERALLDepth piece — #77 among wide receivers

Tre' Harris is ranked #77 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile57%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Tre' Harris 2026 fantasy outlook

QUESTIONABLE
7.5Proj FPTS · ~68 / 9 games
5–9Typical game · middle 50%
#1481QB draft rank
#156Superflex rank
#149 · WR77Scoring rank · position
169.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #148 overall and WR77 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.9 — the market drafts him 154 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LAC 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ARI
W2
LV
W3
@BUF
W4
@SEA
W5
DEN
W6
@KC
W7
BYE
W8
@LAR
W9
HOU
W10
@BAL
W11
NYJ
W12
NE
W13
@TB
W14
@LV
W15
SF
W16
@MIA
W17
KC
W18
@DEN
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Harris with other WRs on your roster.

Tre' Harris consistency and floor

5 GAMES
3.6
Floor (p10)
7.5
Average
13.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
7.5
Season avg FPTS
7.5
Last 10 FPTS
7.5
Last 5 FPTS

Harris vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2671
Receptions1569
Rec yards22573
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG7.571
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Harris fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 7.55W16.3W213.6W39W43.6W5
SEASON HIGH 13.6SEASON LOW 3.6LAST 5 AVG 7.5

Tre' Harris game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5DENL 23-1742160003.6
4@SEAL 30-2353600009
3@BUFL 24-16767600013.6
2LVL 26-1431530006.3
1ARIL 26-1463200005
QIs Tre' Harris a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #224 overall, #77 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tre' Harris be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #148 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tre' Harris score in 2026?

We project 7.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 68 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5 and 9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #149 in projected scoring (#148 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tre' Harris for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 3.6 and a ceiling of 13.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.