TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / TreVeyon Henderson
TreVeyon Henderson

TreVeyon Henderson

RANK #2422026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB52RB · New England PatriotsAge 245' 10"2026 season
6
Games
203
Rush yards
1
Total TD
5
Receptions
7
Targets
34
FPTS (PPR)
5.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #242 OVERALLDepth piece — #52 among running backs

TreVeyon Henderson is ranked #52 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.6 points per game below his average.

Percentile46%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

TreVeyon Henderson 2026 fantasy outlook

5.6Proj FPTS · ~50 / 9 games
3.9–4.8Typical game · middle 50%
#1941QB draft rank
#201Superflex rank
#177 · RB52Scoring rank · position
115.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #66; we rank him #194 overall and RB52 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Henderson with other RBs on your roster.

TreVeyon Henderson consistency and floor

6 GAMES
3
Floor (p10)
5.6
Average
13.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
5.6
Season avg FPTS
5.6
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS

Henderson vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards20372
Rush TD172
Targets754
Receptions553
Rec yards4556
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG5.658
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Henderson fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 5.613.6W23.9W34.2W44.8W53W64.3W7
SEASON HIGH 13.6SEASON LOW 3LAST 5 AVG 4.0

TreVeyon Henderson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CHIL 30-2422140904.3
6NYJW 26-1911903103
5LVW 45-17111602204.8
4@BUFW 29-2620004204.2
3@JAXL 35-611602303.9
2PITW 20-3000076113.6
QIs TreVeyon Henderson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #242 overall, #52 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should TreVeyon Henderson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 115.3 (roughly round 10 in a 12-team league). We rank him #194 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will TreVeyon Henderson score in 2026?

We project 5.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 50 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.9 and 4.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #177 in projected scoring (#194 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is TreVeyon Henderson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 3 and a ceiling of 13.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.