TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Trevor Lawrence
Trevor Lawrence

Trevor Lawrence

RANK #292026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB13QB · Jacksonville JaguarsAge 276' 6"2026 season
6
Games
1,480
Pass yards
14
Pass TD
0
INT
70
Rush yards
122
FPTS (PPR)
20.4
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #29 OVERALLDepth piece — #13 among quarterbacks

Trevor Lawrence is ranked #13 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.7 points per game below his average.

Percentile69%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Trevor Lawrence 2026 fantasy outlook

19.0Proj FPTS · ~171 / 9 games
13.1–26.1Typical game · middle 50%
#801QB draft rank
#28Superflex rank
#19 · QB13Scoring rank · position
91.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #80 overall and QB13 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 91.3 — the market drafts him 33 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

JAX 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CLE
W2
@DEN
W3
NE
W4
@CIN
W5
PHI
W6
HOU
W7
BYE
W8
IND
W9
@BAL
W10
@TEN
W11
@NYG
W12
TEN
W13
@CHI
W14
PIT
W15
@HOU
W16
@DAL
W17
WSH
W18
@IND
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Lawrence with other QBs on your roster.

Trevor Lawrence consistency and floor

6 GAMES
6.2
Floor (p10)
20.4
Average
27.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
19.0
Season avg FPTS
19.0
Last 10 FPTS
17.6
Last 5 FPTS

Lawrence vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,48071
Pass TD1495
Rush yards7060
Fantasy PPG20.486
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Lawrence fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 20.426.1W16.2W219.8W313.1W421.7W527.3W6
SEASON HIGH 27.3SEASON LOW 6.2LAST 5 AVG 17.7

Trevor Lawrence game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6HOUL 34-313064111027.3
5PHIW 19-173312125021.7
4@CINW 22-17227100013.1
3NEW 35-61823125019.8
2@DENL 20-1318901606.2
1CLEW 34-10245403026.1
QIs Trevor Lawrence a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #29 overall, #13 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Trevor Lawrence be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 91.3 (roughly round 8 in a 12-team league). We rank him #80 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Trevor Lawrence score in 2026?

We project 19 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 171 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 13.1 and 26.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #19 in projected scoring (#80 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Trevor Lawrence for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 6.2 and a ceiling of 27.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.