TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Treylon Burks
Treylon Burks

Treylon Burks

RANK #2292026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR79WR · Washington CommandersAge 266' 2"2026 season
5
Games
17
Targets
9
Receptions
152
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
36
FPTS (PPR)
7.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #229 OVERALLDepth piece — #79 among wide receivers

Treylon Burks is ranked #79 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile56%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Treylon Burks 2026 fantasy outlook

7.2Proj FPTS · ~65 / 9 games
4.6–10.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1511QB draft rank
#159Superflex rank
#155 · WR79Scoring rank · position
169.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #151 overall and WR79 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.9 — the market drafts him 849 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

WSH 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PHI
W2
@DAL
W3
SEA
W4
IND
W5
NYG
W6
@SF
W7
BYE
W8
PHI
W9
LAR
W10
@NYG
W11
CIN
W12
@ARI
W13
@TEN
W14
HOU
W15
ATL
W16
@MIN
W17
@JAX
W18
DAL
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Burks with other WRs on your roster.

Treylon Burks consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
7.2
Average
11.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average60%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
7.2
Season avg FPTS
7.2
Last 10 FPTS
7.2
Last 5 FPTS

Burks vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1754
Receptions955
Rec yards15260
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG7.270
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Burks fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 7.20W29.3W311.7W44.6W510.6W6
SEASON HIGH 11.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 7.2

Treylon Burks game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@SFL 23-17646600010.6
5NYGT 27-27 OT52260004.6
4INDL 30-13314710011.7
3SEAW 33-3122131009.3
2@DALL 37-201000000
QIs Treylon Burks a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #229 overall, #79 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Treylon Burks be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #151 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Treylon Burks score in 2026?

We project 7.2 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 65 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.6 and 10.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #155 in projected scoring (#151 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Treylon Burks for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 60% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.