TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tyjae Spears
Tyjae Spears

Tyjae Spears

RANK #2702026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB59RB · Tennessee TitansAge 255' 11"2026 season
6
Games
66
Rush yards
0
Total TD
15
Receptions
17
Targets
27
FPTS (PPR)
4.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #270 OVERALLDepth piece — #59 among running backs

Tyjae Spears is ranked #59 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile38%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Tyjae Spears 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
4.5Proj FPTS · ~41 / 9 games
1.6–9Typical game · middle 50%
#2111QB draft rank
#217Superflex rank
#202 · RB59Scoring rank · position
163.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #154; we rank him #211 overall and RB59 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Spears with other RBs on your roster.

Tyjae Spears consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0.5
Floor (p10)
4.5
Average
9.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
4.5
Season avg FPTS
4.5
Last 10 FPTS
4.5
Last 5 FPTS

Spears vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards6639
Rush TD050
Targets1781
Receptions1584
Rec yards7573
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG4.551
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Spears fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 4.54.4W19W20.5W31.6W49.8W51.8W6
SEASON HIGH 9.8SEASON LOW 0.5LAST 5 AVG 4.5

Tyjae Spears game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@INDW 26-201170101.8
5HOUL 26-399280009.8
4@BALL 24-1811-10701.6
3@NYGL 12-70000500.5
2PHIL 24-20222904109
1NYJL 23-10421201204.4
QIs Tyjae Spears a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #270 overall, #59 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tyjae Spears be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 163.4 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #211 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Tyjae Spears score in 2026?

We project 4.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 41 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.6 and 9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #202 in projected scoring (#211 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tyjae Spears for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0.5 and a ceiling of 9.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.