TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tyler Allgeier
Tyler Allgeier

Tyler Allgeier

RANK #1842026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB39RB · Arizona CardinalsAge 265' 10"2026 season
7
Games
176
Rush yards
1
Total TD
16
Receptions
19
Targets
48
FPTS (PPR)
6.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #184 OVERALLDepth piece — #39 among running backs

Tyler Allgeier is ranked #39 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile60%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Tyler Allgeier 2026 fantasy outlook

6.9Proj FPTS · ~69 / 10 games
3.9–9Typical game · middle 50%
#1611QB draft rank
#168Superflex rank
#160 · RB39Scoring rank · position
167.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 167.8) lines up with our rank (#161 overall and RB39 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

ARI 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAC
W2
SEA
W3
@SF
W4
@NYG
W5
DET
W6
@LAR
W7
DEN
W8
@DAL
W9
@SEA
W10
LAR
W11
@KC
W12
WSH
W13
PHI
W14
BYE
W15
NYJ
W16
@NO
W17
LV
W18
SF
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Allgeier with other RBs on your roster.

Tyler Allgeier consistency and floor

7 GAMES
3.6
Floor (p10)
6.9
Average
12.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
6.9
Season avg FPTS
6.9
Last 10 FPTS
7.0
Last 5 FPTS

Allgeier vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards17669
Rush TD172
Targets1985
Receptions1685
Rec yards8478
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG6.964
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Allgeier fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 6.99W13.9W24.9W312.9W43.6W55.8W67.9W7
SEASON HIGH 12.9SEASON LOW 3.6LAST 5 AVG 7.1

Tyler Allgeier game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7DENL 30-16333001907.9
6@LARW 18-16211003805.8
5DETL 45-212290703.6
4@NYGL 36-24227042112.9
3@SFL 36-3044100-104.9
2SEAL 31-722901003.9
1@LACW 26-1422906109
QIs Tyler Allgeier a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #184 overall, #39 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tyler Allgeier be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 167.8 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #161 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Tyler Allgeier score in 2026?

We project 6.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 69 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.9 and 9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #160 in projected scoring (#161 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tyler Allgeier for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 3.6 and a ceiling of 12.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.