TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tyler Shough
Tyler Shough

Tyler Shough

RANK #112026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB5QB · New Orleans SaintsAge 276' 5"2026 season
7
Games
1,721
Pass yards
13
Pass TD
0
INT
111
Rush yards
144
FPTS (PPR)
20.6
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #11 OVERALLDepth piece — #5 among quarterbacks

Tyler Shough is ranked #5 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 3.7 points per game below his average.

Percentile90%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Tyler Shough 2026 fantasy outlook

18.8Proj FPTS · ~188 / 10 games
13.8–27Typical game · middle 50%
#571QB draft rank
#14Superflex rank
#21 · QB5Scoring rank · position
142.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #57 overall and QB5 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 142.8 — the market drafts him 98 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NO 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@DET
W2
@BAL
W3
LV
W4
ATL
W5
MIN
W6
@NYG
W7
PIT
W8
BYE
W9
CLE
W10
CAR
W11
@CHI
W12
@CIN
W13
GB
W14
@CAR
W15
@TB
W16
ARI
W17
@ATL
W18
TB
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Shough with other QBs on your roster.

Tyler Shough consistency and floor

7 GAMES
-0.2
Floor (p10)
20.6
Average
27.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
18.8
Season avg FPTS
18.8
Last 10 FPTS
16.9
Last 5 FPTS

Shough vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,72186
Pass TD1390
Rush yards11178
Fantasy PPG20.690
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Shough fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 20.625.2W122.4W227.8W315.9W4-0.2W527W613.8W7
SEASON HIGH 27.8SEASON LOW -0.2LAST 5 AVG 16.9

Tyler Shough game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7PITL 16-10278117013.8
6@NYGW 34-271443032127
5MINL 23-13960200-0.2
4ATLL 45-24286105015.9
3LVL 35-272554136027.8
2@BALW 24-172521023122.4
1@DETL 31-30 OT410328025.2
QIs Tyler Shough a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #11 overall, #5 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tyler Shough be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 142.8 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #57 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tyler Shough score in 2026?

We project 18.8 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 188 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 13.8 and 27 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #21 in projected scoring (#57 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tyler Shough for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of -0.2 and a ceiling of 27.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.