TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Tyrone Tracy Jr.
Tyrone Tracy Jr.

Tyrone Tracy Jr.

RANK #2472026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB53RB · New York GiantsAge 265' 11"2026 season
7
Games
55
Rush yards
3
Total TD
5
Receptions
7
Targets
32
FPTS (PPR)
4.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #247 OVERALLDepth piece — #53 among running backs

Tyrone Tracy Jr. is ranked #53 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.9 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile45%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Tyrone Tracy Jr. 2026 fantasy outlook

QUESTIONABLE
5.3Proj FPTS · ~48 / 9 games
-0.1–8.7Typical game · middle 50%
#1971QB draft rank
#204Superflex rank
#183 · RB53Scoring rank · position
168.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #197 overall and RB53 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 168.8 — the market drafts him 154 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NYG 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DAL
W2
@LAR
W3
TEN
W4
ARI
W5
@WSH
W6
NO
W7
@HOU
W8
BYE
W9
@PHI
W10
WSH
W11
JAX
W12
@IND
W13
SF
W14
@SEA
W15
CLE
W16
@DET
W17
@DAL
W18
PHI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Tracy with other RBs on your roster.

Tyrone Tracy Jr. consistency and floor

7 GAMES
-0.6
Floor (p10)
4.6
Average
18.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average57%
4.6
Season avg FPTS
4.6
Last 10 FPTS
6.5
Last 5 FPTS

Tracy vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards5534
Rush TD284
Targets754
Receptions553
Rec yards5461
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG4.651
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Tracy fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 4.6-0.6W10W20.3W3-0.1W45.1W518.5W68.7W7
SEASON HIGH 18.5SEASON LOW -0.6LAST 5 AVG 6.5

Tyrone Tracy Jr. game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@HOUW 27-21 OT11201518.7
6NOL 34-273227118118.5
5@WSHT 27-27 OT32250605.1
4ARIW 36-240000-10-0.1
3TENW 12-70000300.3
2@LARL 28-60000000
1DALW 28-200000140-0.6
QIs Tyrone Tracy Jr. a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #247 overall, #53 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Tyrone Tracy Jr. be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 168.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #197 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Tyrone Tracy Jr. score in 2026?

We project 5.3 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 48 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between -0.1 and 8.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #183 in projected scoring (#197 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Tyrone Tracy Jr. for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of -0.6 and a ceiling of 18.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 57%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.