
Velus Jones Jr.
RANK #4002026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB83RB · Seattle SeahawksAge 296' 0"2026 season
5
Games
20
Rush yards
0
Total TD
1
Receptions
1
Targets
3
FPTS (PPR)
0.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #400 OVERALLDepth piece — #83 among running backs
Velus Jones Jr. is ranked #83 among 86 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile5%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
SEA 2026 schedule — bye week 11
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
NE
W2
@ARI
W3
@WSH
W4
LAC
W5
SF
W6
@DEN
W7
KC
W8
CHI
W9
ARI
W10
@LV
W11
BYE
W12
@SF
W13
DAL
W14
NYG
W15
@PHI
W16
LAR
W17
@CAR
W18
@LAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Jones with other RBs on your roster.
Velus Jones Jr. consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.6
Average
2.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.5
Season avg FPTS
0.5
Last 10 FPTS
0.6
Last 5 FPTS
Jones vs other running backs
PERCENTILE · 131 RANKEDRush yards2021
Rush TD050
Targets122
Receptions127
Rec yards-12
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.616
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best
Jones fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 2.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.6
Velus Jones Jr. game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | @DEN | L 17-14 OT | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 5 | SF | L 32-29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | LAC | W 30-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @WSH | L 33-31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @ARI | W 31-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | NE | W 13-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Jones and the RB board
QIs Velus Jones Jr. a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #400 overall, #83 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Velus Jones Jr. be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #400, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Velus Jones Jr. for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 2.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.