TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Will Kacmarek
Will Kacmarek

Will Kacmarek

RANK #3782026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE84TE · Miami DolphinsAge 236' 6"2026 season
5
Games
6
Targets
3
Receptions
24
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
1.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #378 OVERALLDepth piece — #84 among tight ends

Will Kacmarek is ranked #84 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile23%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25

MIA 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LV
W2
@SF
W3
KC
W4
@MIN
W5
CIN
W6
BYE
W7
@NYJ
W8
NE
W9
DET
W10
@IND
W11
@BUF
W12
NYJ
W13
@DEN
W14
CHI
W15
@GB
W16
LAC
W17
BUF
W18
@NE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Kacmarek with other TEs on your roster.

Will Kacmarek consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.1
Average
2.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average60%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
1.1
Season avg FPTS
1.1
Last 10 FPTS
1.1
Last 5 FPTS

Kacmarek vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 135 RANKED
Targets644
Receptions334
Rec yards2430
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.132
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Kacmarek fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 1.10W11.4W20W32.5W41.5W5
SEASON HIGH 2.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.1

Will Kacmarek game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5CINL 31-242150001.5
4@MINL 15-1021150002.5
3KCL 24-100000000
2@SFL 35-131140001.4
1@LVL 27-131000000
QIs Will Kacmarek a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #378 overall, #84 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Will Kacmarek be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #378 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Will Kacmarek for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 2.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 60% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.