
Will Kacmarek
RANK #3782026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE84TE · Miami DolphinsAge 236' 6"2026 season
5
Games
6
Targets
3
Receptions
24
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
1.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #378 OVERALLDepth piece — #84 among tight ends
Will Kacmarek is ranked #84 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile23%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
MIA 2026 schedule — bye week 6
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@LV
W2
@SF
W3
KC
W4
@MIN
W5
CIN
W6
BYE
W7
@NYJ
W8
NE
W9
DET
W10
@IND
W11
@BUF
W12
NYJ
W13
@DEN
W14
CHI
W15
@GB
W16
LAC
W17
BUF
W18
@NE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Kacmarek with other TEs on your roster.
Will Kacmarek consistency and floor
5 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.1
Average
2.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered60%
Boom rate125%+ of average60%
Bust rateunder half of average40%
1.1
Season avg FPTS
1.1
Last 10 FPTS
1.1
Last 5 FPTS
Kacmarek vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 135 RANKEDTargets644
Receptions334
Rec yards2430
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.132
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Kacmarek fantasy points, last 5 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 2.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.1
Will Kacmarek game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | CIN | L 31-24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 4 | @MIN | L 15-10 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 3 | KC | L 24-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @SF | L 35-13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 1 | @LV | L 27-13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Kacmarek and the TE board
QIs Will Kacmarek a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #378 overall, #84 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Will Kacmarek be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #378 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Will Kacmarek for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 60% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 2.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 60% of games and busted (under half his average) in 40%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.