TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Will Shipley
Will Shipley

Will Shipley

RANK #2992026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB66RB · Philadelphia EaglesAge 245' 11"2026 season
5
Games
57
Rush yards
1
Total TD
5
Receptions
8
Targets
20
FPTS (PPR)
4.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #299 OVERALLDepth piece — #66 among running backs

Will Shipley is ranked #66 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile31%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Will Shipley 2026 fantasy outlook

INJURY RESERVE
4.0Proj FPTS · ~36 / 9 games
2.2–4.9Typical game · middle 50%
#2251QB draft rank
#227Superflex rank
#212 · RB66Scoring rank · position
169.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #225 overall and RB66 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.9 — the market drafts him 132 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
WSH
W2
@TEN
W3
@CHI
W4
LAR
W5
@JAX
W6
CAR
W7
DAL
W8
@WSH
W9
NYG
W10
BYE
W11
PIT
W12
@DAL
W13
@ARI
W14
IND
W15
SEA
W16
HOU
W17
@SF
W18
@NYG
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Shipley with other RBs on your roster.

Will Shipley consistency and floor

5 GAMES
2.1
Floor (p10)
4.0
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
4.0
Season avg FPTS
4.0
Last 10 FPTS
4.0
Last 5 FPTS

Shipley vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards5735
Rush TD172
Targets855
Receptions553
Rec yards3148
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG4.044
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Shipley fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 4.02.2W14.9W22.1W32.3W48.3W5
SEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 2.1LAST 5 AVG 4.0

Will Shipley game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5JAXL 19-172170618.3
4LARL 24-2010002302.3
3@CHIL 27-721110002.1
2@TENW 24-2022502404.9
1WSHW 24-221180402.2
QIs Will Shipley a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #299 overall, #66 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Will Shipley be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #225 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Will Shipley score in 2026?

We project 4 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 36 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.2 and 4.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #212 in projected scoring (#225 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Will Shipley for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 2.1 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.