TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Woody Marks
Woody Marks

Woody Marks

RANK #1252026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB30RB · Houston TexansAge 255' 10"2026 season
7
Games
271
Rush yards
2
Total TD
14
Receptions
17
Targets
63
FPTS (PPR)
8.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #125 OVERALLDepth piece — #30 among running backs

Woody Marks is ranked #30 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile69%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Woody Marks 2026 fantasy outlook

8.9Proj FPTS · ~89 / 10 games
8.2–10.1Typical game · middle 50%
#1181QB draft rank
#131Superflex rank
#127 · RB30Scoring rank · position
150.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #118 overall and RB30 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 150.5 — the market drafts him 39 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

HOU 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
BUF
W2
CIN
W3
@IND
W4
DAL
W5
@TEN
W6
@JAX
W7
NYG
W8
BYE
W9
@LAC
W10
@CLE
W11
IND
W12
BAL
W13
@PIT
W14
@WSH
W15
JAX
W16
@PHI
W17
@GB
W18
TEN
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Marks with other RBs on your roster.

Woody Marks consistency and floor

7 GAMES
5
Floor (p10)
8.9
Average
12.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
8.9
Season avg FPTS
8.9
Last 10 FPTS
9.8
Last 5 FPTS

Marks vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards27178
Rush TD284
Targets1781
Receptions1481
Rec yards9481
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG8.971
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Marks fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 8.95W18.5W29.1W38.2W412.5W510.1W69.1W7
SEASON HIGH 12.5SEASON LOW 5LAST 5 AVG 9.8

Woody Marks game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NYGL 27-21 OT111506609.1
6JAXW 34-313225056010.1
5@TENW 26-34423062012.5
4DALL 34-3010002218.2
3@INDL 19-1711601519.1
2CINL 20-665270808.5
1BUFL 36-3111-204205
QIs Woody Marks a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #125 overall, #30 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Woody Marks be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 150.5 (roughly round 13 in a 12-team league). We rank him #118 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Woody Marks score in 2026?

We project 8.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 89 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 8.2 and 10.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #127 in projected scoring (#118 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Woody Marks for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 5 and a ceiling of 12.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.