TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Xavier Worthy
Xavier Worthy

Xavier Worthy

RANK #1652026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR61WR · Kansas City ChiefsAge 235' 11"2026 season
6
Games
35
Targets
24
Receptions
217
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
52
FPTS (PPR)
8.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #165 OVERALLDepth piece — #61 among wide receivers

Xavier Worthy is ranked #61 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile66%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Xavier Worthy 2026 fantasy outlook

8.6Proj FPTS · ~77 / 9 games
4.1–13.5Typical game · middle 50%
#1301QB draft rank
#140Superflex rank
#138 · WR61Scoring rank · position
137.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 137.7) lines up with our rank (#130 overall and WR61 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

KC 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DEN
W2
IND
W3
@MIA
W4
@LV
W5
BYE
W6
LAC
W7
@SEA
W8
@DEN
W9
NYJ
W10
@ATL
W11
ARI
W12
@BUF
W13
@LAR
W14
@CIN
W15
NE
W16
SF
W17
@LAC
W18
LV
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Worthy with other WRs on your roster.

Xavier Worthy consistency and floor

6 GAMES
4
Floor (p10)
8.6
Average
14.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average50%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
8.6
Season avg FPTS
8.6
Last 10 FPTS
9.4
Last 5 FPTS

Worthy vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3579
Receptions2481
Rec yards21772
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG8.676
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Worthy fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 8.64.8W113.5W24W311W414.3W64.1W7
SEASON HIGH 14.3SEASON LOW 4LAST 5 AVG 9.4

Xavier Worthy game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@SEAL 20-363110004.1
6LACW 22-6777300014.3
4@LVW 30-27747000011
3@MIAW 24-1022200004
2INDW 33-30 OT752510013.5
1DENW 31-1063180004.8
QIs Xavier Worthy a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #165 overall, #61 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Xavier Worthy be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 137.7 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #130 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Xavier Worthy score in 2026?

We project 8.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 77 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.1 and 13.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #138 in projected scoring (#130 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Xavier Worthy for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 4 and a ceiling of 14.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 50% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.