TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Zavion Thomas
Zavion Thomas

Zavion Thomas

RANK #3462026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR134WR · Chicago BearsAge 225' 10"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
5
Receptions
37
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
10
FPTS (PPR)
1.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #346 OVERALLDepth piece — #134 among wide receivers

Zavion Thomas is ranked #134 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile19%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25

CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Thomas with other WRs on your roster.

Zavion Thomas consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.4
Average
5.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average57%
1.4
Season avg FPTS
1.4
Last 10 FPTS
2.0
Last 5 FPTS

Thomas vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets522
Receptions538
Rec yards3726
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.427
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Thomas fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.40W10W21.1W30W43.2W55.5W60W7
SEASON HIGH 5.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.0

Zavion Thomas game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NEW 30-240000000
6@ATLW 31-2333250005.5
5@GBL 31-7111101103.2
4NYJW 23-120000000
3PHIW 27-71110001.1
2MINL 9-30000000
1@CARW 59-370000000
QIs Zavion Thomas a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #346 overall, #134 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Zavion Thomas be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #346 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Zavion Thomas for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 57%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.