
Zavion Thomas
RANK #3462026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR134WR · Chicago BearsAge 225' 10"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
5
Receptions
37
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
10
FPTS (PPR)
1.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #346 OVERALLDepth piece — #134 among wide receivers
Zavion Thomas is ranked #134 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile19%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Thomas with other WRs on your roster.
Zavion Thomas consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.4
Average
5.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average57%
1.4
Season avg FPTS
1.4
Last 10 FPTS
2.0
Last 5 FPTS
Thomas vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 237 RANKEDTargets522
Receptions538
Rec yards3726
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.427
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Thomas fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 5.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.0
Zavion Thomas game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | NE | W 30-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @ATL | W 31-23 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 5 | @GB | L 31-7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 4 | NYJ | W 23-12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | PHI | W 27-7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2 | MIN | L 9-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @CAR | W 59-37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Thomas and the WR board
QIs Zavion Thomas a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #346 overall, #134 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Zavion Thomas be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #346 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Zavion Thomas for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 57%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.