TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Zay Flowers
Zay Flowers

Zay Flowers

RANK #302026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR8WR · Baltimore RavensAge 265' 9"2026 season
6
Games
53
Targets
40
Receptions
608
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
122
FPTS (PPR)
20.4
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #30 OVERALLDepth piece — #8 among wide receivers

Zay Flowers is ranked #8 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile96%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Zay Flowers 2026 fantasy outlook

20.4Proj FPTS · ~184 / 9 games
14.6–26Typical game · middle 50%
#131QB draft rank
#22Superflex rank
#13 · WR8Scoring rank · position
37.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #13 overall and WR8 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 37.6 — the market drafts him 25 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Flowers with other WRs on your roster.

Zay Flowers consistency and floor

6 GAMES
12.7
Floor (p10)
20.4
Average
27.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average50%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
20.4
Season avg FPTS
20.4
Last 10 FPTS
19.2
Last 5 FPTS

Flowers vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets5393
Receptions4097
Rec yards60899
Rec TD394
Fantasy PPG20.498
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Flowers fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 20.426W115.4W325.8W414.6W512.7W627.7W7
SEASON HIGH 27.7SEASON LOW 12.7LAST 5 AVG 19.3

Zay Flowers game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CINL 35-1311813710027.7
6@CLEL 13-101166601012.7
5@ATLW 30-23 OT9853013014.6
4TENW 24-1810811810025.8
3DALW 34-316584020015.4
1@INDW 41-236515010026
QIs Zay Flowers a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #30 overall, #8 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Zay Flowers be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 37.6 (roughly round 4 in a 12-team league). We rank him #13 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Zay Flowers score in 2026?

We project 20.4 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 184 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 14.6 and 26 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #13 in projected scoring (#13 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Zay Flowers for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 12.7 and a ceiling of 27.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 50% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.