Derrick Henry vs Jaylen Warren
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
121120
121PPR pts (season)120
PPR pts / game
17.217.1
17.2PPR pts / game17.1
Games played
77
7Games played7
Rush yards
579561
579Rush yards561
Receptions
1024
10Receptions24
Floor (p10)
5.09.7
5.0Floor (p10)9.7
Ceiling (p90)
35.336.8
35.3Ceiling (p90)36.8
Consistency %
7157
71Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
17.217.1
17.2Proj pts/game (2027)17.1
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
17.378.6
17.3ADP (lower = pricier)78.6
THE PICKDerrick Henry
Derrick Henry holds the 2026 edge: 1 PPR points over the season, finishing #32 overall vs #34. The 2027 projection agrees: 17.2 vs 17.1 points per game. That said, Warren goes 61 picks later by ADP (78.6 vs 17.3), so he is the cheaper route; and Warren closed the season hotter (+2.8 vs his average), so the gap may be tightening. Derrick Henry remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Derrick Henry — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -3.7
Jaylen Warren — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +2.8

