Jonathan Taylor vs Kyren Williams
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
138137
138PPR pts (season)137
PPR pts / game
19.619.6
19.6PPR pts / game19.6
Games played
77
7Games played7
Rush yards
587492
587Rush yards492
Receptions
1732
17Receptions32
Floor (p10)
9.29.7
9.2Floor (p10)9.7
Ceiling (p90)
29.236.7
29.2Ceiling (p90)36.7
Consistency %
7186
71Consistency %86
Proj pts/game (2027)
19.619.6
19.6Proj pts/game (2027)19.6
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
9.729.4
9.7ADP (lower = pricier)29.4
THE PICKJonathan Taylor
Jonathan Taylor holds the 2026 edge: 0 PPR points over the season, finishing #13 overall vs #16. The 2027 projection agrees: 19.6 vs 19.6 points per game. That said, Williams was the steadier week-to-week option (86% consistency vs 71%); Williams goes 20 picks later by ADP (29.4 vs 9.7), so he is the cheaper route; and Williams closed the season hotter (+1.6 vs his average), so the gap may be tightening. Jonathan Taylor remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Jonathan Taylor — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -3.0
Kyren Williams — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.6

