Jaxon Smith-Njigba vs Tank Dell
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
165140
165PPR pts (season)140
PPR pts / game
27.510.0
27.5PPR pts / game10.0
Games played
614
6Games played14
Receptions
4951
49Receptions51
Rec yards
717667
717Rec yards667
Floor (p10)
12.62.3
12.6Floor (p10)2.3
Ceiling (p90)
42.518.7
42.5Ceiling (p90)18.7
Consistency %
8364
83Consistency %64
Proj pts/game (2027)
27.410.4
27.4Proj pts/game (2027)10.4
Proj games (2027)
915
9Proj games (2027)15
ADP (lower = pricier)
5.3161.9
5.3ADP (lower = pricier)161.9
THE PICKJaxon Smith-Njigba
Jaxon Smith-Njigba holds the 2026 edge: 25 PPR points over the season, finishing #4 overall vs #9. The 2027 projection agrees: 27.4 vs 10.4 points per game. That said, Dell was available slightly more often — 14 games to 6 in 2026; and Dell goes 157 picks later by ADP (161.9 vs 5.3), so he is the cheaper route. Jaxon Smith-Njigba remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Jaxon Smith-Njigba — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.1
Tank Dell — last 12 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.2
More wide receivers matchupsAll comparisons →

