Amon-Ra St. Brown vs Malik Nabers
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
104102
104PPR pts (season)102
PPR pts / game
20.817.1
20.8PPR pts / game17.1
Games played
56
5Games played6
Receptions
3741
37Receptions41
Rec yards
372494
372Rec yards494
Floor (p10)
11.91.1
11.9Floor (p10)1.1
Ceiling (p90)
35.229.1
35.2Ceiling (p90)29.1
Consistency %
4067
40Consistency %67
Proj pts/game (2027)
20.817.1
20.8Proj pts/game (2027)17.1
Proj games (2027)
99
9Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
10.330.5
10.3ADP (lower = pricier)30.5
THE PICKAmon-Ra St. Brown
Amon-Ra St. Brown holds the 2026 edge: 2 PPR points over the season, finishing #33 overall vs #38. The 2027 projection agrees: 20.8 vs 17.1 points per game. That said, Nabers was the steadier week-to-week option (67% consistency vs 40%); and Nabers goes 20 picks later by ADP (30.5 vs 10.3), so he is the cheaper route. Amon-Ra St. Brown remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Amon-Ra St. Brown — last 5 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.0
Malik Nabers — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.8
More wide receivers matchupsAll comparisons →

