Bucky Irving vs Bhayshul Tuten
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
11088
110PPR pts (season)88
PPR pts / game
15.714.7
15.7PPR pts / game14.7
Games played
76
7Games played6
Rush yards
558388
558Rush yards388
Receptions
1813
18Receptions13
Floor (p10)
6.19.8
6.1Floor (p10)9.8
Ceiling (p90)
31.524.7
31.5Ceiling (p90)24.7
Consistency %
5783
57Consistency %83
Proj pts/game (2027)
15.714.7
15.7Proj pts/game (2027)14.7
Proj games (2027)
109
10Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
60.267.3
60.2ADP (lower = pricier)67.3
THE PICKBucky Irving
Bucky Irving holds the 2026 edge: 21 PPR points over the season, finishing #44 overall vs #65. The 2027 projection agrees: 15.7 vs 14.7 points per game. That said, Tuten was the steadier week-to-week option (83% consistency vs 57%); and Tuten goes 7 picks later by ADP (67.3 vs 60.2), so he is the cheaper route. Bucky Irving remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Bucky Irving — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -0.4
Bhayshul Tuten — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.0

