CeeDee Lamb vs Christian Watson
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
154130
154PPR pts (season)130
PPR pts / game
21.918.5
21.9PPR pts / game18.5
Games played
77
7Games played7
Receptions
5334
53Receptions34
Rec yards
651595
651Rec yards595
Floor (p10)
2.97.7
2.9Floor (p10)7.7
Ceiling (p90)
41.332.7
41.3Ceiling (p90)32.7
Consistency %
5757
57Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
21.918.5
21.9Proj pts/game (2027)18.5
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
12.665.8
12.6ADP (lower = pricier)65.8
THE PICKCeeDee Lamb
CeeDee Lamb holds the 2026 edge: 24 PPR points over the season, finishing #6 overall vs #22. The 2027 projection agrees: 21.9 vs 18.5 points per game. That said, Watson goes 53 picks later by ADP (65.8 vs 12.6), so he is the cheaper route. CeeDee Lamb remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
CeeDee Lamb — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.4
Christian Watson — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -2.0

