James Cook III vs Jaylen Warren
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
114103
114PPR pts (season)103
PPR pts / game
18.917.1
18.9PPR pts / game17.1
Games played
66
6Games played6
Rush yards
627460
627Rush yards460
Receptions
1021
10Receptions21
Floor (p10)
9.99.7
9.9Floor (p10)9.7
Ceiling (p90)
24.336.8
24.3Ceiling (p90)36.8
Consistency %
8350
83Consistency %50
Proj pts/game (2027)
18.917.1
18.9Proj pts/game (2027)17.1
Proj games (2027)
99
9Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
12.977.3
12.9ADP (lower = pricier)77.3
THE PICKJames Cook III
James Cook III holds the 2026 edge: 11 PPR points over the season, finishing #27 overall vs #37. The 2027 projection agrees: 18.9 vs 17.1 points per game. That said, Warren goes 64 picks later by ADP (77.3 vs 12.9), so he is the cheaper route. James Cook III remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
James Cook III — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.8
Jaylen Warren — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.4

