Bijan Robinson vs D'Andre Swift
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
129123
129PPR pts (season)123
PPR pts / game
21.417.5
21.4PPR pts / game17.5
Games played
67
6Games played7
Rush yards
641476
641Rush yards476
Receptions
2022
20Receptions22
Floor (p10)
7.37.4
7.3Floor (p10)7.4
Ceiling (p90)
35.332.4
35.3Ceiling (p90)32.4
Consistency %
5057
50Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
21.417.5
21.4Proj pts/game (2027)17.5
Proj games (2027)
910
9Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
3.751.5
3.7ADP (lower = pricier)51.5
THE PICKBijan Robinson
Bijan Robinson holds the 2026 edge: 6 PPR points over the season, finishing #14 overall vs #16. The 2027 projection agrees: 21.4 vs 17.5 points per game. That said, Swift goes 48 picks later by ADP (51.5 vs 3.7), so he is the cheaper route. Bijan Robinson remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Bijan Robinson — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -2.0
D'Andre Swift — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -2.0

