Christian McCaffrey vs Kyren Williams
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
122119
122PPR pts (season)119
PPR pts / game
20.319.8
20.3PPR pts / game19.8
Games played
66
6Games played6
Rush yards
350393
350Rush yards393
Receptions
2830
28Receptions30
Floor (p10)
13.89.7
13.8Floor (p10)9.7
Ceiling (p90)
30.736.7
30.7Ceiling (p90)36.7
Consistency %
8383
83Consistency %83
Proj pts/game (2027)
20.319.8
20.3Proj pts/game (2027)19.8
Proj games (2027)
99
9Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
8.928.9
8.9ADP (lower = pricier)28.9
THE PICKChristian McCaffrey
Christian McCaffrey holds the 2026 edge: 3 PPR points over the season, finishing #18 overall vs #19. The 2027 projection agrees: 20.3 vs 19.8 points per game. That said, Williams goes 20 picks later by ADP (28.9 vs 8.9), so he is the cheaper route. Christian McCaffrey remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Christian McCaffrey — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.3
Kyren Williams — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +0.9

