Javonte Williams vs D'Andre Swift
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
131123
131PPR pts (season)123
PPR pts / game
18.617.5
18.6PPR pts / game17.5
Games played
77
7Games played7
Rush yards
472476
472Rush yards476
Receptions
1922
19Receptions22
Floor (p10)
8.07.4
8.0Floor (p10)7.4
Ceiling (p90)
31.332.4
31.3Ceiling (p90)32.4
Consistency %
7157
71Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
18.617.5
18.6Proj pts/game (2027)17.5
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
35.749.4
35.7ADP (lower = pricier)49.4
THE PICKJavonte Williams
Javonte Williams holds the 2026 edge: 8 PPR points over the season, finishing #20 overall vs #28. The 2027 projection agrees: 18.6 vs 17.5 points per game. That said, Swift goes 14 picks later by ADP (49.4 vs 35.7), so he is the cheaper route. Javonte Williams remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Javonte Williams — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +1.0
D'Andre Swift — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -2.0

