Jonathan Taylor vs Derrick Henry
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
119115
119PPR pts (season)115
PPR pts / game
19.819.1
19.8PPR pts / game19.1
Games played
66
6Games played6
Rush yards
492534
492Rush yards534
Receptions
159
15Receptions9
Floor (p10)
9.25.0
9.2Floor (p10)5.0
Ceiling (p90)
29.235.3
29.2Ceiling (p90)35.3
Consistency %
6783
67Consistency %83
Proj pts/game (2027)
19.819.1
19.8Proj pts/game (2027)19.1
Proj games (2027)
99
9Proj games (2027)9
ADP (lower = pricier)
9.616.7
9.6ADP (lower = pricier)16.7
THE PICKJonathan Taylor
Jonathan Taylor holds the 2026 edge: 4 PPR points over the season, finishing #21 overall vs #26. The 2027 projection agrees: 19.8 vs 19.1 points per game. That said, Henry was the steadier week-to-week option (83% consistency vs 67%); and Henry goes 7 picks later by ADP (16.7 vs 9.6), so he is the cheaper route. Jonathan Taylor remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Jonathan Taylor — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.1
Derrick Henry — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -3.2

