Josh Allen vs Drake Maye
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
169157
169PPR pts (season)157
PPR pts / game
28.222.4
28.2PPR pts / game22.4
Games played
67
6Games played7
Pass yards
1,5041,784
1,504Pass yards1,784
Pass TD
913
9Pass TD13
Floor (p10)
18.35.8
18.3Floor (p10)5.8
Ceiling (p90)
40.839.5
40.8Ceiling (p90)39.5
Consistency %
5057
50Consistency %57
Proj pts/game (2027)
26.720.1
26.7Proj pts/game (2027)20.1
Proj games (2027)
910
9Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
13.648.7
13.6ADP (lower = pricier)48.7
THE PICKJosh Allen
Josh Allen holds the 2026 edge: 13 PPR points over the season, finishing #4 overall vs #5. The 2027 projection agrees: 26.7 vs 20.1 points per game. That said, Maye goes 35 picks later by ADP (48.7 vs 13.6), so he is the cheaper route; and Maye closed the season hotter (+2.2 vs his average), so the gap may be tightening. Josh Allen remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Josh Allen — last 6 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -3.3
Drake Maye — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG +2.2

