Matthew Stafford vs Jordan Love
Comparison based on 2026 results · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · the verdict also weighs 2027 projections, availability and ADP
PPR pts (season)
137137
137PPR pts (season)137
PPR pts / game
19.619.6
19.6PPR pts / game19.6
Games played
77
7Games played7
Pass yards
1,9891,958
1,989Pass yards1,958
Pass TD
1413
14Pass TD13
Floor (p10)
4.113.1
4.1Floor (p10)13.1
Ceiling (p90)
27.323.3
27.3Ceiling (p90)23.3
Consistency %
7186
71Consistency %86
Proj pts/game (2027)
17.618.2
17.6Proj pts/game (2027)18.2
Proj games (2027)
1010
10Proj games (2027)10
ADP (lower = pricier)
121.5136.2
121.5ADP (lower = pricier)136.2
THE PICKMatthew Stafford
Matthew Stafford holds the 2026 edge: 0 PPR points over the season, finishing #14 overall vs #15. That said, Love was the steadier week-to-week option (86% consistency vs 71%); our 2027 projection actually flips the call — 18.2 vs 17.6 projected points per game in Love's favor; and Love goes 15 picks later by ADP (136.2 vs 121.5), so he is the cheaper route. Matthew Stafford remains the preferred Full-PPR pick.
Based on 2026 results plus 2027 projections and live ADP · Computed by TurfSplit from official box scores — not an opinion poll.
Game-by-game form · 2026BOTH CHARTS SHARE ONE SCALE
Matthew Stafford — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.2
Jordan Love — last 7 gamesLAST 5 VS AVG -1.2
More quarterbacks matchupsAll comparisons →

